The unique amber sound of the Orchestra has originated in a unique place at the Baltic Sea – in Liepāja.

Musicians

I VIOLINS
Ilze Zariņa / concert master of the orchestra
Līga Baltābola / I concert master
Baiba Lasmane / assistant concert master
Mirjama Pavļenko

Irina Gulega

Linda Lapa
Lija Aleksandra Hanzovska
Ērika Hrustaļova
Madara Drulle
Rasa Kumsāre
Jānis Baltābols
Zane Baltābola
Marta Šembele
Līva Tomiņa
Katrīna Auziņa

II VIOLINS
Ginta Alžāne / I concert master
Maija Apenīte / II concert master
Daiga Loceniece / assistant concert master
Iveta Dejus
Linda Ločmane
Sarmīte Karlsone
Agrita Hrustaļova
Pārsla Šterna
Dace Bukša
Annija Endija Kolerta


VIOLAS

Raimonds Golubkovs / I concert master
Ingars Ģirnis / II concert master
Tatjana Borovika
 / assistant concert master
Dace Ruperte

Daina Ruperte
Itāna Grābante
Ingars Ģirnis
Baiba Bergmane
Elīna Konošonoka


CELLOS

Ēriks Kiršfelds / I concert master
Leons Veldre / II concert master
Urzula Jurjāne
Baiba Jūrmale
Dina Puķīte
Anete Dovmane
Inga Krasiļņikova
Krišjānis Gaiķis

CONTRABASSES
Guntis Kolerts / I concert master
Raitis Eleris / II concert master
Jānis Šteinbergs / assistant concert master
Kaspars Kronpušs
Kristaps Freidenfelds

FLUTES
Reinis Lapa / I concert master
Egija Sproģe - Orehova / assistant concert master
Agnija Ābrama

OBOES
Mārtiņš Zālīte / I concert master
Āris Burkins / assistant concert master, English horn         
Vilnis Lasmanis

CLARINETS
Kārlis Catlaks / concert master
Kristaps Catlaks / assistant concert master
Jānis Igaunis
Andrejs Reinis Zitmanis

BASSOONS
Artis Zēns / I concert master
Edgars Reimanis / assistant concert master
Lindsay Davison
 / II assistant concert master
FRENCH HORNS
Ingus Novicāns / I concert master
Edgars Ruģelis
 /  I assistant concert master
Aivars Vadonis / II assistant concert master
Mārcis Auziņš
Edgars Kalniņš



TRUMPETS
Juris Tereščuks / I concert master
Jānis Ivuškāns / assistant concert master
Oleksijs Demčenko
Viktors Hrustaļovs

TROMBONES
Artūrs Hrustaļovs / I concert master
Eižens Baļķens / assistant concert master
Jānis Eizengrauds / bastrombone
Robins Jānis Lellis
Šlomo Andazs Rosenšteins
PERCUSSIONS
Māris Zīlmanis / concert master
Edgars Vaivods
 / assistant concert master
Ivars Dejus
Marta Kauliņa

TUBA
Mārtiņš Leišavnieks

HARP
Dārta Tisenkopfa

KEYBOARDS